General Laser ist Distributor und Integrationspartner von Ouster für den deutschsprachigen Raum Europas.

OUSTER OS1-64 Gen 1 lidar sensor

Verkaufspreis9118,80 €
Netto Verkaufspreis7599,00 €
Preisnachlass
Steuerbetrag1519,80 €
Standardisierter Preis / kg:
OS1 Gen 1 Beam configuration
Beschreibung

OUSTER OS1-64 Gen 1 lidar sensor

MID-RANGE LIDAR SENSOR

(The estimated time of delivery is 3-4 weeks)

 

SUMMARY
The OS1 offers a market leading combination of price, performance,
reliability, and SWAP. It is designed for indoor/outdoor all-weather
environments and long lifetime. As the smallest high performance
lidar on the market, the OS1 can be directly integrated into vehicle
facias, windshield, side mirrors, and headlight clusters.


HIGHLIGHTS
• Fixed resolution per frame operating mode
• Camera-grade ambient and intensity data
• Multi-sensor crosstalk immunity
• Industry leading intrinsic calibration
• Open source drivers

 


 

What's new with Gen 2?
 
128 channels of vertical resolution
OS1 Gen 2 sensors have up to 128 channels of vertical resolution with an angular resolution of 0.35º to power perception for the next generation of autonomous vehicles.
 
Improved precision and accuracy
Second generation OS1 sensors improve precision by approximately 2x, down to ±1.5 cm, coupled with improved range accuracy for enhanced mapping and localization.
 
Shorter minimum range
The minimum range of the Gen 2 OS1 drops down to effectively 0 m. The sensor captures data down to 25 cm from the window and has a blockage detection flag to signal when objects are within 25 cm.
 
Wider field of view
The new generation of OS1 sensors has an expanded 45º field of view, improving spatial awareness and localization for autonomous applications.
 
Expanded dynamic range
The dynamic range of intensity and ambient data is 10x more granular, allowing the sensor to pick up on more detail and improve object identification.

 


  

OPTICAL PERFORMANCE

Range (80% Reflectivity) 0.8 m - 120 m @ 80% reflective lambertian target, 100 klx sunlight, >50% detection
probability, false positive rate of 1/10,000
0.8 m - 105 m @ 80% reflective lambertian target, 100 klx sunlight, >90% detection
probability, false positive rate of 1/10,000
Range (10% Reflectivity) 0.8 m - 60 m @ 10% reflective lambertian target, 100 klx sunlight, >50% detection
probability, false positive rate of 1/10,000
0.8 m - 40 m @ 10% reflective lambertian target, 100 klx sunlight, >90% detection
probability, false positive rate of 1/10,000
Range Accuracy Zero bias for lambertian targets, slight bias for retroreflectors
Range Resolution 0.3 cm
Range Repeatability/Precision
(1 sigma / standard deviation)
0.8 - 2 m: ± 3 cm; 2 - 20 m: ± 1.5 cm; 20 - 60 m ± 3 cm; > 60 m: ± 10 cm
Vertical Resolution 16, 32, or 64 channels
Horizontal Resolution 512, 1024, or 2048 (configurable)
Field of View Vertical: +16.6° to -16.6° (33.2°)
Horizontal: 360°
Angular Sampling Accuracy Vertical: ±0.01° / Horizontal: ±0.01°
Rotation Rate 10 or 20 Hz (configurable)
# of Returns 1 (strongest)

 

LASER

Laser Product Class Class 1 eye-safe per IEC/EN 60825-1: 2014
Laser Wavelength 850 nm
Beam Diameter Exiting Sensor 10 mm
Beam Divergence 0.13° (FWHM; 16, 32, and 64 channel)

 



LIDAR OUTPUT

Connection UDP over gigabit Ethernet
Points Per Second 327,680 (16 channel)
655,360 (32 channel)
1,310,720 (64 channel)
Data Per Point Range, intensity, reflectivity, ambient, channel, azimuth angle, timestamp
Timestamp Resolution < 1 μs
Data Latency < 10 ms

 

IMU OUTPUT

Connection UDP over gigabit Ethernet
Samples Per Second 100
Data Per Sample 3 axis gyro, 3 axis accelerometer
Timestamp Resolution < 1 μs
Data Latency < 10 ms
Additional Details InvenSense MPU9250;

 

CONTROL INTERFACE

Connection TCP and HTTP APIs
Time Synchronization Input sources:
• IEEE1588 Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
• gPTP
• NMEA $GPRMC UART message support
• External PPS
• Internal 10 ppm drift clock
Output sources:
• Configurable 1 - 60 Hz output pulse
Lidar Operating Modes Hardware-triggered angle firing (guaranteed fixed resolution per rotation):
• x 512 @ 10 Hz or 20 Hz
• x 1024 @ 10 Hz or 20 Hz
• x 2048 @ 10 Hz
Additional Programmability Multi-sensor rotation phase tuning
Queryable intrinsic calibration information:
• Beam angles
• IMU pose correction matrix

 

 MECHANICAL/ELECTRICAL

Power Consumption 14 - 20 W (22 W peak at startup)
Operating Voltage 22 - 26 V, 24 V nominal
Connector Proprietary pluggable connector (Power + data + DIO)
Dimensions Diameter: 85 mm (3.34 in)
Height:
• Without cap: 58.35 mm (2.3 in)
• With thermal cap: 73.5 mm (2.9 in)
Weight For fixed cap sensors: 396 g (14.0 oz);
For modular cap sensors: 425 g (15.0 oz) with fin cap, 348 g (12.3 oz) without cap
Mounting 4 M3 screws / 2 locating 3 mm pins

 

OPERATIONAL

Operating Temperature -20°C to +50°C (with mount)
Storage Temperature -40°C to +105°C
Ingress Protection IP68 (1m submersion for 1 hour, with I/O cable attached)
IP69K (with I/O cable attached)
Shock IEC 60068-2-27 (Amplitude: 100 g, Shape: 11 ms half-sine, 3 shocks x 6
directions)
IEC 60068-2-29 (Amplitude: 40 g, Shape: 6 ms half-sine, 1,500 shocks x 6
directions)
Vibration IEC 60068-2-64 (Amplitude: 3 G-rms, Shape: 10 - 1000 Hz, Mounting: sprung
masses, 3 axes w/ 8 hr duration each)
Compliance Laser Safety:
• IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 Class 1
• US 21CFR1040: Complies with FDA performance standards for laser
products except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated July
26th, 2001
Product Safety: IEC/EN 62368-1:2014
EMC:
• FCC 47Cfr Part 15B, Class A
• EN 55032: 2012/AC: 2013, Class A
• IEC/EN 61000-4-3,4,5,6
• IEC/EN 61000-6-2:2005 Class A
• IEC/EN 61000-6-4: 2007

 

ACCESSORIES

Included Interface Box Polycarb/FR4, 100 g, 75 mm x 50 mm x 25 mm (LxWxH), 2 m CAT6 cable,
24 V power adapter, 5 m sensor cable
Optional Mount Aluminum, 530 g, 110 mm x 110 mm x 20.5 mm (LxWxH), 4 x M8 thru holes

 

EXTERIOR DIMENSIONS

 

Note: For modular cap design sensors, please refer to the "Radial Cap" and "Flat Cap" CAD models in the "Product Details"
section of our website for dimensions

 

logo_ftr.png
Support

EMLID
Forum / Support

OUSTER
Forum / Support

Agisoft
Forum / Support

BQ
Forum / Support

Zortrax
Forum / Support

© 2020 General Laser. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.